Depraved indifference vs reckless endangerment.
[…] (2) Wanton ...Rochelle Berliner

Rounds' decision also reduced six first-degree reckless endangerment charges because he said that the prosecution failed to prove Baldner had acted with “depraved indifference to human life ...Another way of putting it is "wanton indifference to the consequences and perils" of a "reckless act", as judge Charles Moylan Jr wrote in 1981. Moylan added that depraved heart murder ...Known in Arizona law as A.R.S. §13-1201, the crime of Endangerment can occur when one person "recklessly endangering another person with a substantial risk of imminent death or physical injury.". Commonly, Endangerment is charged when a driver operates a vehicle in a manner reflecting "extreme indifference" to the lives of others.Apr 27, 2015 · The New York State Penal Code provides serious penalties in situations where a defendant’s reckless conduct toward others manifests “depraved